Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 05/31/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Rose Twig Field 2 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball>Girls Travel and Select> 12U Twisters Practice    TD 
Windlestrae Field 1 5:45p 7:45p  >Baseball>CYO Baseball> CYO JV Game Corpus Christi   TD 
Windlestrae Field 2 5:30p 10:00p  >Baseball>CYO Baseball> CYO Varsity Game    CL 
 Tue 06/01/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Rose Twig Field 2 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball>Girls Travel and Select> 12U Twisters Practice    SL 
Rose Twig Field 3 5:30p 8:00p  TBD Township Event TBD   TD 
Spring Valley Field 2 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>A Division> Hot Rods Practice    TD 
Windlestrae Cage #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>Connie Mack> Sr Connie Mack 17-19 Bating Practice    BF 
7:30p 8:30p  >Baseball>Connie Mack> Sr Connie Mack Mauger Practice    KM 
Windlestrae Cage #2 4:45p 5:45p  >Baseball>Connie Mack> Connie Mack A Bating Practice    GS 
7:30p 8:30p  >Baseball>Connie Mack> Connie Mack B Bating Practice  Batting Cage Work followed by infield practice  GT 
Windlestrae Field 1 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>Boys Travel> 10u Travel Practice    MD 
Windlestrae Field 2 5:45p 8:00p  >Baseball>Connie Mack> Connie Mack A Game Nor Gwyn   GS 
8:30p 9:30p  >Baseball>Connie Mack> Connie Mack B Bating Practice  Field work after batting practice   GT 
Windlestrae Field 3 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>Boys Travel> 8u Travel Practice    MD 
Windlestrae Field 4 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>Boys Travel> 12u Travel Practice    MD 
Whistlestop 2 - Softball 6:00p 9:00p  TBD Practice  Keystone Softball League  TD 
 Wed 06/02/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ambler, Cutler Field 6:00p 8:30p  >Baseball>Connie Mack> Connie Mack B1 Game Wissahickon   CL 
Rose Twig Field 2 6:00p 7:30p  >Softball>Girls Travel and Select> 12U Twisters Scrimmage Blue Thunder �09   SL 
Spring Valley Field 2 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>A Division> Mudhens Practice    TD 
Spring Valley Field 3 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>A Division> Iron Pigs Practice    TD 
Windlestrae Field 1 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Boys Travel> 8u Travel Game Warrington   JD 
Windlestrae Field 2 5:30p 10:00p  >Baseball>CYO Baseball> CYO Varsity Game    JB 
8:15p 10:45p  >Baseball>Connie Mack> Sr Connie Mack Mauger Game    CT 
 Thu 06/03/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Rose Twig Field 2 5:45p 7:45p  >Softball>Girls Majors> Girls Majors Navy Game Gray   CL 
Rose Twig Field 3 5:30p 8:00p  TBD Township Event TBD   CL 
Spring Valley Field 2 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>AA Division> Grasshoppers Practice    BB 
Windlestrae Cage #1 7:15p 8:15p  >Baseball>Connie Mack> Connie Mack B Bating Practice    CL 
Windlestrae Field 1 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>AAA Division> Tides Game Blue Rocks   CL 
Windlestrae Field 2 5:45p 8:15p  >Baseball>Connie Mack> Connie Mack B1 Game Warrington   CL 
Windlestrae Field 3 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>AA Division> Grizzlies Game Yard Goats   CL 
Windlestrae Field 4 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Majors> Blue Jays Game Orioles   CL 
Whistlestop 2 - Softball 6:00p 9:00p  TBD Practice  Keystone Softball League  TD 
 Fri 06/04/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Hatfield, APEX 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball>Girls Majors> Girls Majors Navy Game Indian Valley Game is played at 1601 Derstine Rd. Hatfield  SL 
North Penn, Moyer Road Field 4 6:15p 8:15p  >Softball>Girls Minors> Villanova Wildcats Game Souderton 2 Montgomery is the Home Team  JK 
Windlestrae Field 4 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>Boys Travel> 11u Travel Practice    BM 
Souderton, Legion Field 7:15p 9:15p  >Softball>Girls Minors> Washington Huskies Game Souderton 1 Field: 35 East Central Avenue, Telford, PA  CP 
 Sat 06/05/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Nor Gwyn, Nor Gwyn Field 4 11:30a 1:30p  >Softball>Girls Pony> UCLA Bruins Game Nor Gwyn 2   TD 
Rose Twig Field 1 9:30a 11:30a  >Softball>Girls Minors> Villanova Wildcats Game North Penn 1 Reschedule  JK 
Rose Twig Field 2 9:00a 11:30a  >Softball>Girls Travel and Select> 12U Twisters Playoff Game WWSO   SL 
Windlestrae Cage #2 9:00a 10:00a  >Baseball>Connie Mack> Connie Mack A Bating Practice    GS 
Windlestrae Field 1 9:00a 10:30a  >Baseball>A Division> Mudhens Game Hooks   TD 
11:00a 12:30p  >Baseball>A Division> Hot Rods Game Iron Pigs   TD 
1:30p 3:30p  >Baseball>AAA Division> Blue Rocks Game Storm   TD 
4:00p 6:00p  >Baseball>AAA Division> Railriders Game Tides    
6:00p 9:00p  TBD Township Event TBD   TD 
Windlestrae Field 2 10:00a 1:00p  >Baseball>Connie Mack> Connie Mack A Game Wissahickon   GS 
7:00p 9:30p  >Baseball>Connie Mack> Connie Mack B Game Abington Abington Team 2  GT 
Windlestrae Field 3 9:00a 11:00a  >Baseball>AA Division> Yard Goats Game Grasshoppers   TD 
11:15a 1:15p  >Baseball>AA Division> Grizzlies Game Cannonballers   TD 
1:30p 3:30p  >Baseball>AA Division> Lake Monsters Game Marauders   TD 
Windlestrae Field 4 11:00a 1:00p  >Baseball>Majors> Orioles Game Yankees   TD 
 Sun 06/06/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Lower South, Lower South TBD   >Softball>Girls Travel and Select> 12U Twisters Playoff Game    SL 
Windlestrae Field 1 4:00p 6:00p  >Baseball>Boys Travel> 8u Travel Game Upper Dublin   JD 
Windlestrae Field 2 9:00a 10:30a  >Baseball>Connie Mack> Sr Connie Mack 17-19 Practice    BF 
Windlestrae Field 3 5:00p 6:30p  >Baseball>Boys Travel> 10u Travel Practice    SF 
Windlestrae Field 4 5:00p 6:30p  >Baseball>Boys Travel> 12u Travel Practice    MD 
Roslyn, Roslyn 10:00a 12:00p  >Baseball>Boys Travel> 11u Travel Game Roslyn   BM