Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 06/03/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
North Penn, Moyer Road Field 1 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball>Girls Majors> Girls Majors Game North penn   SL 
North Wales, Nor Gwyn Field 4 6:00p 7:00p  >Softball>Girls Minors> NG Phillies Game NP Black & Bass   TD 
8:00p 9:00p  >Softball>Girls Minors> NP SNAP Game NP Guidemark   TD 
Rose Twig Field 1 6:00p 7:30p  >Softball>Girls Minors> Oklahoma Sooners Game NG Royals Reschedule from 5/23   
Rose Twig Field 3 6:00p 7:45p  >Baseball>Connie Mack> Connie Mack B Practice  Please note location change due to cyo game  TH 
Spring Valley Field 1 6:00p 7:30p  >Softball>Girls Pony> Oklahoma Sooners Game Florida State Seminoles   RO 
Windlestrae Cage #1 5:00p 6:00p  >Baseball>Majors> Angels Bating Practice    CL 
Windlestrae Field 1 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Minors> Storm Game Fireflies   TD 
8:00p 9:30p  >Baseball>Boys Travel> 12u Travel Game Warrington   MD 
Windlestrae Field 2 6:00p 9:00p  >Baseball>CYO Baseball> CYO Varsity Game  Potential make up date for Sunday game  MD 
Windlestrae Field 3 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Minors> Grasshoppers Game Bulls   JK 
Windlestrae Field 4 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Majors> Angels Game Mariners    
Souderton, Legion Field 6:00p 7:30p  >Softball>Girls Pony> Auburn Tigers Game Souderton Red   RO 
Whistlestop 1 - Baseball 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>Connie Mack> Connie Mack C Practice    CL 
Upper Dublin, Upper Dublin 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>Boys Travel> 9u Travel Game Upper Dublin #1 Finish game from rainout  BM 
 Tue 06/04/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
North Wales, Nor Gwyn Field 4 7:00p 8:00p  >Softball>Girls Minors> NG Yanks Game NP SNAP   TD 
Rose Twig Field 1 6:00p 7:30p  >Softball>Girls Travel and Select> 14U Twisters Practice    RO 
Rose Twig Field 2 6:00p 7:30p  >Softball>Girls Minors> Oklahoma Sooners Game NG Phillies Reschedule from 5/17   
Spring Valley Field 1 6:00p 7:30p  >Softball>Girls Pony> Oklahoma Sooners Game Florida State Seminoles   JM 
Windlestrae Cage #1 4:30p 5:30p  >Baseball>Connie Mack> Connie Mack B Practice  BP  TH 
6:30p 7:30p  >Baseball>Connie Mack> Connie Mack A Practice    BF 
Windlestrae Cage #2 5:00p 6:00p  >Baseball>Majors> Angels Bating Practice    CL 
Windlestrae Field 1 6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball>Boys Travel> 9u Travel Game Valley Makeup game. This is really on W1, but I can't make the change  MD 
Windlestrae Field 2 5:45p 8:15p  >Baseball>Connie Mack> Connie Mack B Game Nor Gwyn 1   TH 
Windlestrae Field 4 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Majors> Angels Game Athletics    
Windlestrae Field 5 6:00p 7:00p  >Baseball>Quickball> Quickball Black Game Quickball Red   JD 
Warrington, Barness Park 8:30p 10:30p  >Baseball>Boys Travel> 10u Travel Game Warrington Continuation of game from 5/17  TD 
 Wed 06/05/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Doylestown, CB West 6:00p 8:30p  >Baseball>Connie Mack> Connie Mack A Game  Doylestown  BF 
Rose Twig Field 2 6:00p 7:30p  >Softball>Girls Travel and Select> 12U Twisters Practice    TD 
Windlestrae Field 1 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>Boys Travel> 10u Travel Practice    TD 
Windlestrae Field 3 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>Boys Travel> 8u Tournament Team Practice    MD 
Windlestrae Field 4 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Majors> Athletics Game Astros Rescheduled from 5/23  BJ 
Perkasie, Deep Run Sports Complex 6:00p 8:30p  >Baseball>Connie Mack> Connie Mack B1 Game Deep Run Game 5 (A) @ Deep Run Complex  GS 
Souderton, Legion Field 7:00p 8:30p  >Softball>Girls Minors> Oklahoma Sooners Game Souderton Game Under lights @ American Legion Field, Souderton   
Whistlestop 1 - Baseball 6:00p 8:00p  TBD Township Event    TD 
 Thu 06/06/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Harleysville, Upper Field 6:00p 8:30p  >Baseball>Connie Mack> Connie Mack B Game Harleysville 2   TH 
Lansdale, Schweiker Park 6:00p 7:30p  >Softball>Girls Minors> NP Black & Bass Game UCLA Bruins Schweiker Park - Field #5   
Rose Twig Batting Cage 6:00p 7:00p  >Softball>Girls Travel and Select> 14U Twisters Practice    RO 
Rose Twig Field 1 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball>Girls Travel and Select> 12U Twisters Practice    RD 
Rose Twig Field 2 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball>Girls Majors> Girls Majors Game Harleysville 1   SL 
Rose Twig Field 3 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>Minors> Storm Game Bats Makeup game game from 5/13  TD 
Windlestrae Cage #1 4:45p 5:45p  >Baseball>Connie Mack> Connie Mack A Game    BF 
7:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Connie Mack> Connie Mack C Game    CL 
Windlestrae Field 1 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Minors> Fireflies Game Bulls   CF 
Windlestrae Field 2 5:15p 8:00p  >Baseball>Connie Mack> Connie Mack A Game  Deep Run- was originall @ Deep Run on 6/3  BF 
8:15p 10:45p  >Baseball>Connie Mack> Connie Mack C Game Cheltenham   CL 
Windlestrae Field 3 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Rookie> Diamondbacks Game Cardinals Rookies Tournament Game (Teams TBD)  CP 
Windlestrae Field 4 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Majors> Mariners Game Astros   BJ 
 Fri 06/07/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Nor Gwyn, Nor Gwyn Field 4 6:00p 7:30p  >Softball>Girls Pony> Florida Gators Game Nor Gwyn 1   CL 
North Wales, Nor Gwyn Field 3 8:00p 9:30p  >Softball>Girls Minors> UCLA Bruins Game NG Phillies Under The Lights @ Nor Gwyn!!!  SL 
North Wales, Nor-Gwyn Field 1 6:00p 7:30p  >Softball>Girls Pony> Nor Gwyn 2 Game Auburn Tigers   JK 
Rose Twig Batting Cage 6:00p 7:00p  >Softball>Girls Travel and Select> 12U Twisters Practice    RD 
Windlestrae Field 1 6:00p 7:00p  >Baseball>Boys Travel> 10u Travel Playoff Game Northampton   TD 
Windlestrae Field 3 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Rookie> Brewers Game Orioles Rookie Tournament Game  CP 
Windlestrae Field 4 6:00p 8:00p  TBD Game TBD Majors Placeholder  BJ 
 Sat 06/08/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fellowship Park 10:00a 11:30a  >Softball>Girls Pony> Nor Gwyn 1 Game Auburn Tigers   JK 
Rose Twig Field 1 1:30p 3:00p  >Softball>Girls Minors> Washington Huskies Practice    TD 
Spring Valley Field 1 9:00a 10:30a  >Softball>Girls Pony> Florida State Seminoles Game Souderton Gray   JM 
10:30a 11:30a  >Softball>Girls Pony> Florida State Seminoles Softball celebration    JM 
1:30p 3:00p  >Softball>Girls Pony> Oklahoma Sooners Game Souderton Red   RO 
Windlestrae Cage #1 8:30a 9:30a  >Baseball>Connie Mack> Connie Mack B Practice  BP  TH 
9:30a 10:30a  >Baseball>Majors> Angels Bating Practice    CL 
Windlestrae Cage #2 9:00a 10:00a  >Baseball>Connie Mack> Connie Mack A Practice    BF 
Windlestrae Field 1 9:00a 11:00a  TBD Playoff Game TBD Minors Playoff Game (4vs5)  TD 
11:00a 1:00p  TBD Playoff Game TBD Minors Playoff Game (3vs4)  TD 
Windlestrae Field 2 10:00a 12:30p  >Baseball>Connie Mack> Connie Mack B Game Deep Run   TH 
3:30p 5:00p  >Baseball>Connie Mack> Connie Mack B1 Practice    DC 
Windlestrae Field 3 11:00a 1:00p  >Baseball>Rookie> Orioles Game Pirates Rookies Tournament Game (Teams TBD)  CP 
2:45p 4:45p  >Baseball>Rookie> Cardinals Game Brewers   CP 
5:00p 7:00p  >Baseball>Rookie> Diamondbacks Game Rockies 2nd round tournament game  CP 
Windlestrae Field 4 10:30a 12:30p  TBD Playoff Game TBD Majors Playoff Game  BJ 
1:00p 3:00p  TBD Playoff Game TBD Majors Playoff Game  BJ 
Windlestrae Field 5 10:30a 11:30a  >Baseball>Quickball> Quickball Green Game Quickball Red   JD 
12:00p 1:00p  >Baseball>Quickball> Quickball Orange Game Quickball Black   JD 
1:30p 2:30p  >Baseball>Quickball> Quickball Blue Game Quickball Grey   JD 
 Sun 06/09/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Lansdale, Butch Clemens Field 1:00p 3:30p  >Baseball>Connie Mack> Connie Mack B1 Game Hatfield/Towamincin Game 7(A) @ HT#1  GS 
Windlestrae Cage #1 12:00p 1:00p  >Baseball>Connie Mack> Connie Mack A Practice  will use cage as part of 11-1 practice  BF 
1:00p 2:00p  >Baseball>Connie Mack> Connie Mack C Bating Practice    CL 
Windlestrae Field 2 11:00a 1:00p  >Baseball>Connie Mack> Connie Mack A Practice    BF 
2:30p 5:00p  >Baseball>Connie Mack> Connie Mack C Game Doylestown   CL 
5:30p 8:00p  >Baseball>Connie Mack> Sr Connie Mack Mauger Game    KM 
Upper Perk, Camelot Park 1:00p 2:30p  >Softball>Girls Travel and Select> Girls 10u Select Game  6/9 Game 1: vs. North Penn  SL 
3:00p 4:30p  >Softball>Girls Travel and Select> Girls 10u Select Game  6/9 Game 2: vs. Lenape Valley  SL