Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 04/22/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fellowship Park 6:00p 7:30p  >Softball>Girls Minors> Washington Huskies Practice    TD 
Lansdale, Schweiker Park 6:00p 7:30p  >Softball>Girls Minors> NP SNAP Game NP Black & Bass   TD 
Rose Twig Field 1 6:00p 7:30p  >Softball>Girls Majors> Girls Majors Game Indian Valley   SL 
Rose Twig Field 2 6:00p 7:30p  >Softball>Girls Minors> UCLA Bruins Game NP Guidemark   SL 
Rose Twig Field 3 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>Minors> Grasshoppers Practice    TD 
Spring Valley Field 1 6:00p 7:30p  >Softball>Girls Pony> Florida State Seminoles Practice    RO 
Spring Valley Field 2 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>Rookie> Pirates Practice    CP 
Spring Valley Field 3 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>Rookie> Rockies Practice    CP 
Windlestrae Field 1 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>Minors> Bulls Practice    TD 
7:30p 9:00p  >Baseball>Boys Travel> 12u Travel Practice    MD 
Windlestrae Field 2 5:45p 7:15p  >Baseball>Connie Mack> Connie Mack C Practice  "C" practice THOMSON  CT 
Windlestrae Field 3 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>Minors> Fireflies Practice    TD 
Windlestrae Field 4 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Majors> Angels Practice    BJ 
 Tue 04/23/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Nor Gwyn, Nor Gwyn Field 4 6:00p 7:00p  >Softball>Girls Minors> NG Royals Game NP Black & Bass   TD 
North Penn, Moyer Road Field 4 6:00p 7:00p  >Softball>Girls Minors> NP Guidemark Game NG Phillies   TD 
Rose Twig Field 1 6:00p 7:30p  >Softball>Girls Pony> Florida Gators Practice    RO 
Rose Twig Field 2 6:00p 7:30p  >Softball>Girls Minors> UCLA Bruins Game Oklahoma Sooners   SL 
Spring Valley Field 1 6:00p 7:30p  >Softball>Girls Pony> Oklahoma Sooners Practice    RO 
Spring Valley Field 3 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>Rookie> Cardinals Practice    CP 
Windlestrae Field 1 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>Boys Travel> 10u Travel Practice    TD 
Windlestrae Field 2 6:45p 8:45p  >Baseball>Connie Mack> Connie Mack B Scrimmage Connie Mack B1 Hopefully a scrimmage w B1 Team...otherwise practice  TH 
Windlestrae Field 3 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>Boys Travel> 9u Travel Practice    MD 
Windlestrae Field 4 5:30p 7:30p  >Baseball>Boys Travel> 11u Travel Practice    JB 
 Wed 04/24/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Nor Gwyn, Nor Gwyn Field 4 6:00p 7:30p  >Softball>Girls Minors> NG Yanks Game Oklahoma Sooners    
Rose Twig Field 1 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball>Girls Majors> Girls Majors Game North Penn Valley   SL 
Rose Twig Field 2 6:00p 7:30p  >Softball>Girls Travel and Select> 12U Twisters Practice    TD 
Rose Twig Field 3 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>Minors> Storm Practice    TD 
Windlestrae Field 1 6:30p 8:00p  >Baseball>CYO Baseball> CYO JV Practice    TL 
Windlestrae Field 2 4:45p 9:45p  >Baseball>CYO Baseball> CYO Varsity Practice    MD 
Windlestrae Field 3 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>Boys Travel> 8u Tournament Team Practice    MD 
Windlestrae Field 4 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Majors> Astros Practice    BJ 
Whistlestop 1 - Baseball 6:00p 8:00p  TBD Township Event    TD 
 Thu 04/25/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Nor Gwyn, Nor Gwyn Field 4 6:00p 7:30p  >Softball>Girls Minors> NG Royals Game Washington Huskies   TD 
Rose Twig Batting Cage 6:00p 7:00p  >Softball>Girls Travel and Select> 14U Twisters Practice    RO 
Rose Twig Field 3 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Majors> Athletics Practice    BJ 
Spring Valley Field 1 6:00p 7:30p  >Softball>Girls Pony> Auburn Tigers Practice    RO 
Spring Valley Field 2 6:00p 7:30p  >Softball>Girls Pony> Florida State Seminoles Practice    JM 
Spring Valley Field 3 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>Rookie> Brewers Practice    CP 
Windlestrae Field 1 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>Minors> Bats Practice    TD 
Windlestrae Field 2 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>Connie Mack> Connie Mack B1 Practice    DC 
Windlestrae Field 3 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>Rookie> Diamondbacks Practice    CP 
Windlestrae Field 4 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Majors> Mariners Practice    BJ 
Whistlestop 2 - Softball 6:00p 7:30p  >Softball>Girls Travel and Select> Girls 10u Select Practice    SL 
 Fri 04/26/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Nor Gwyn , Nor Gwyn Field 6 6:00p 7:30p  >Softball>Girls Minors> UCLA Bruins Game NG Phillies Field Closure / Rain  SL 
Rose Twig Batting Cage 6:00p 7:00p  >Softball>Girls Travel and Select> 12U Twisters Practice    RD 
Spring Valley Field 3 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>Rookie> Orioles Practice    CL 
Windlestrae Field 1 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Boys Travel> 9u Travel Game East Abington   CL 
Windlestrae Field 4 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Boys Travel> 11u Travel Game Oreland   CL 
Oreland, Oreland 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Boys Travel> 12u Travel Game Oreland   MD 
6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Boys Travel> 10u Travel Game Oreland   MD 
 Sat 04/27/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
North Wales, Nor Gwyn Field 4 11:00a 12:30p  >Softball>Girls Pony> Auburn Tigers Game Nor Gwyn 1   JK 
Rose Twig Field 1 1:00p 5:00p  >Softball>Girls Travel and Select> 14U Twisters Game    RO 
Rose Twig Field 2 10:30a 12:00p  >Softball>Girls Minors> Oklahoma Sooners Practice    GH 
12:30p 2:00p  >Softball>Girls Minors> UCLA Bruins Practice    RO 
2:00p 3:30p  >Softball>Girls Minors> Washington Huskies Practice    RO 
Spring Valley Field 1 11:00a 12:00p  >Softball>Girls Pony> Florida Gators Practice TBD   CL 
1:00p 2:30p  >Softball>Girls Pony> Oklahoma Sooners Game Souderton Gray   RO 
Windlestrae Field 1 8:00a 11:00a  TBD Opening Day    TD 
11:15a 1:15p  >Baseball>Minors> Storm Game Hatfield/Towamincin   TD 
1:30p 3:30p  >Baseball>Minors> Grasshoppers Game Bats   RA 
3:30p 5:30p  >Baseball>Minors> Bulls Game Fireflies   JK 
Windlestrae Field 2 9:00a 10:45a  >Baseball>Connie Mack> Connie Mack C Practice  "C" practice THOMSON  CT 
12:00p 2:00p  >Baseball>Connie Mack> Connie Mack B1 Practice    TD 
Windlestrae Field 3 8:00a 11:00a  TBD Opening Day    TD 
11:00a 1:00p  >Baseball>Rookie> Pirates Game Cardinals    
1:30p 3:30p  >Baseball>Rookie> Brewers Game Rockies   CP 
3:30p 5:30p  >Baseball>Rookie> Diamondbacks Game Orioles   GF 
Windlestrae Field 4 8:00a 11:00a  TBD Opening Day    TD 
1:00p 3:00p  >Baseball>Majors> Angels Game Astros    
3:30p 5:30p  >Baseball>Majors> Athletics Game Souderton   BS 
Windlestrae Field 5 11:30a 12:30p  >Baseball>Quickball> Quickball Green Game Quickball Grey   JD 
12:30p 1:30p  >Baseball>Quickball> Quickball Orange Game Quickball Red   JD 
1:30p 2:30p  >Baseball>Quickball> Quickball Blue Game Quickball Yellow   JD 
Souderton, Legion Field 12:00p 1:30p  >Softball>Girls Pony> Souderton Red Game Florida State Seminoles   RO 
 Sun 04/28/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Langhorne, Community Park 1:00p 3:00p  >Baseball>Boys Travel> 10u Travel Game Langhorne   MD 
Rose Twig Field 1 1:00p 2:30p  >Softball>Girls Travel and Select> Girls 10u Select Game RASA 4/28 Game 1  SL 
3:00p 4:30p  >Softball>Girls Travel and Select> Girls 10u Select Game Lenape Valley 4/28 Game 2  SL 
Rose Twig Field 2 1:00p 2:30p  TBD Game  10U Select Game 1: 21st Ward v. LV  SL 
3:00p 4:30p  TBD Game  10U Select Game 2: RASA v. 21st Ward  SL 
Spring Valley Field 1 1:00p 2:00p  >Softball>Girls Travel and Select> Girls 8u Select Practice    CL 
Windlestrae Cage #1 2:00p 3:00p  >Baseball>Connie Mack> Connie Mack A Practice    BF 
Windlestrae Field 1 1:00p 3:00p  >Baseball>Boys Travel> 9u Travel Game Huntingdon Valley   MD 
5:45p 8:45p  >Baseball>CYO Baseball> CYO JV Scrimmage    TL 
Windlestrae Field 2 1:00p 3:00p  >Baseball>Connie Mack> Connie Mack A Practice    BF 
3:30p 5:00p  >Baseball>Connie Mack> Connie Mack B1 Practice  Added Practice - Had to Cancel Thursday Night  GS 
5:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>CYO Baseball> CYO Varsity Practice    MD 
Windlestrae Field 4 3:30p 5:30p  >Baseball>Boys Travel> 11u Travel Game Plumstead   MD 
Tri-Township, Tri-Township 3:30p 5:30p  >Baseball>Boys Travel> 12u Travel Game Tri-Township   MD